Sadhana Education Society's

L.S. Raheja College of Arts & Commerce

It's Worth Going An Extra Mile; If Only To Reach A Milestone!

Accreditation / Reaccreditation

NAAC Report

COMMITTEES

DEGREE COLLEGE & SELF FINANCE DEPARTMENT  

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE   

  1. K. VENKATESWARLU
  2. S.M. SAWANT
  3. C. A. MUNSHI
  4. NEELAM YADAV
  5. MRS. R. S. SAMANT
  6. RESPECTIVE CO-ORDINATORS - SFC                                                                 

  STUDENTS COUNCIL COMMITTEE

  1. MRS. S. D. VORA
  2. MRS. S. A. UKIDVE
  3. R. YADAV
  4. POOJA YADAV
  5. MRS FALGUNI SHAH

 EXAMINATION COMMITTEE                                                      

  1. K. VENKATESWARLU                                                         
  2. C.A. M. S. SATHE                                                                                               
  3. (MRS) N. SALDANHA                                                                               
  4. NEELAM YADAV
  5. MR.S. D. DALVI
  6. A. J. KHARE
  7. RESPECTIVE CO-ORDINATORS – SFC

   NCC  COMMITTEE

  1.  C A S. T. DESHPANDE     
  2. Dr. G. N. DEVNANI
  3. Ms. AKSHATA SALUNKE

 ATTENDANCE / DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE/ ANTIRAGGING COMMITTEE                        

  1. K. VENKATESWARLU  
  2. C.A. S. T. DEHSPANDE  
  3. MRS. S. JADHAV 
  4. MRS. NEHA DALAL
  5. RESPECTIVE CO-ORDINATORS - SFC                                                   
                                                                        

NSS COMMITTEE

  1. S. A. NARINGREKAR
  2. MRS. A. A. KULKARNI
  3. MR. R. YADAV                                                                          

 PRIZES COMMITTEE                                                                      

  1. MRS. S. P.A.SHINDE                                                                          
  2. G. N. DEVNANI
  3. MRS. L. A. PATEL 
  4. RESPECTIVE CO-ORDINATORS - SFC    

IQAC COMMITTEE

  1. C A. S. T. DESHPANDE
  2. MRS. S. D. VORA
  3. C. A. MUNSHI
  4. MRS. P. M. DESAI
  5. SFC CO-ORDINATORS

 LIBRARY COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Parita Desai
  2. All Heads Of Departments
  3. Respective Co-Ordinator

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

  • INHOUSE-
  1. (SYBCOM) Dr. S. A. Naringrekar
  2.  Mr. H. A. Wandrekar
  • FYBCOM
  1. Mrs. S. D. Vora
  2. Mrs. A. A. Kulkarni
  3. Dr. Neelam Yadav
  4. Mr. Ramsagar Yadav
  • ARTS
  1. Dr. K. Venkateswarlu
  2. Mr. S. M. Sawant
  3. Dr. C. A. Munshi
  4. Dr. N. Saldhana
  5. Mr. S. D. Dalvi
  6. Respective Co-ordinators

 UNFAIR MEANS COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. S. T. Deshpande
  2. Dr. C. A. Munshi
  3. Mrs. Preeti Vaswani
  4. Mrs. Vaishali Pandya 
  5. Mr. Abdul Khan

ANNUAL DAY COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. S. T. Deshpande
  2. Mrs. Preeti Vaswani
  3. Mrs. Vaishali / Mrs. Sarika

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Preeti Vaswani
  2. Dr. A. S. Lovekar
  3. Mrs. Kavita Makhija
  4. Mrs. N. Shah
  5. Tripathi / Sapna Rai

GYMKHANA COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. H. A. Wandrekar
  2. Ms. Pooja Yadav
  3. Mr. Vinod Dharam
  4. Mr. Abdul Khan

WOMENS DEVLOPMENT / INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. A. N. Nerurkar
  2. C. A. Mr. M.S. Sathe
  3. Mrs. Meena Patil
  4. Mrs. R. S. Samant 
  5. Mrs. Vaishali Pandya

STAFF SECRETARIES 

  1. C.A. Mr. H.A. Wandrekar
  2. Mrs. Preeti Vaswani

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

  1. Management Representative 
  2. Principal & Vice Principal
  3. Mrs. P. M. Desai
  4. IQAC / I.T. Mrs. Sarika Chouhan
  5. Mrs. Vaishali Pandya

PLACEMENT AND COUNSELLING COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. C. A. Munshi
  2. Mr.Abdul Khan
  3. Mrs. Sarika Chouhan

UNIVERSITY EXAM COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Seema Ukidve
  2. Dr. Neelam Yadav
  3. Mrs. A. A. Kulkarni
  4. Mrs. Preeti Vaswani
  5. Mrs. Sarika Chouhan
  6. Mr. S. D. Dalvi

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. L.A. Patel
  2. Mrs. Seema Ukidve
  3. Mrs. Sarika Chouhan

 UGC COMMITTEE

  1. Principal
  2. Vice Principal
  3. All Heads of Departments
  4. Mrs. Rupal R. Kore
  5. Mr. Ashish B. Samant

ROTRACT CLUB

  1. Mr. Abdul Khan

DLEE

  1. Mr. Vinit Upadhyay

LEO CLUB

  1. Mrs. Divya Kanchan

GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) A. N. Nerurkar                         Incharge Principal
  2. Dr. K. Venkateshwarlu                             Vice Principal
  3. Mr. Satish Dalvi                                        Office Superintendent
  4. Mr. S. T. Deshpande                                IQAC Co-Ordinator
  5. Mrs. Seema Ukidve                                 Student Council Incharge
  6. Mr. M.S. Sathe                                         Examination Committee Incharge
  7. Mr. Roshan Sethia                                   General Secretary
  8. Mrs. Smita Patil                                        Lawyer

 

JUNIOR COLLEGE

STAFF SECRETARIES 

  1. Mr. Anilkumar A.S.
  2. Ms.K. V. Bansod\

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Meena Patil
  2. Mr. C.A.Rajput

ADMISSION- CANCELLATION & ROLL CALL PREPARATION 

  1. Mr. Anilkumar A. S.
  2. Mr. Sanjeev Sharma
  3. Mrs. Nilima Shah
  4. Mrs. Suman Chandra

EXAMINATION / RESULTS

  1. Mr. L. K. Rathod
  2. Mrs. A. Sarang
  3. Mrs. Nilima Shah

UNFAIR MEANS COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. J. P. Teli
  2. Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE/ ANTIRAGGING COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Sanjeev Sharma
  2. Mrs. Suman Chandra
  3. Mrs. J. P. Teli

GYMKHANA COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Vinod Dharam

CAREER GUIDANCE COMMITTEE

  1. IT Teacher
  2. Mrs. J. P. Teli

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

  1. Ms. K. V. Bansod
  2. Mrs. Meena Patil
  3. Mrs. Nilima Shah 
  4. Hindi Teacher

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Sarika Chouhan
  2. I.T. Teacher
  3. Mrs. J. P. Teli

ANNUAL DAY COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. P. R. Teli
  2. Mr. L. K. Rathod To Form COMMITTEES

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. L. K. Rathod
  2. Ms. K. V. Bansod
  3. Mrs. Meena Patil 

STUDENT COUNCIL / PRIZES

  1. Mrs. Meena Patil
  2. Mrs. A. Sarang
  3. Mr. C. A. Rajput

IQAC Report

 Data Coming Soon

NIRF Report

 Data Coming Soon..


Sadhana Education Society's L.S. Raheja College Of Arts & Commerce, Relief Rd, Juhu, Santacruz (W), Mumbai-400054
@
contactus@lsraheja.org


+91-22-2660 9320